1472 Bradley Turn Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Bradley Turn, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $324,870, approximately $176 per square foot. 1472 Bradley Turn is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Marsh Robert A and Marsh Diane A
Bought by
Hayrunisa Kerpisci and Kerpisci Mehmet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayrunisa Kerpisci | $206,000 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $98,424 | $9,276 | $89,148 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $90,403 | $8,751 | $81,652 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $83,707 | $8,103 | $75,604 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $77,667 | $7,810 | $69,857 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $75,958 | $7,638 | $68,320 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $71,988 | $7,434 | $64,554 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $68,662 | $7,217 | $61,445 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $65,884 | $7,110 | $58,774 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $64,277 | $6,937 | $57,340 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $63,327 | $6,834 | $56,493 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $61,836 | $8,457 | $53,379 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $61,838 | $8,457 | $53,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,367 | $8,457 | $54,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map