1472 E Fairview Ave Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 E Fairview Ave, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $328,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 1472 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Stevenson Kathryn M
Bought by
Duggar James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Rohr Denise R
Bought by
Stevenson Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,693
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Mealey Gola B
Bought by
Rohr Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,490
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggar James | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Rohr Denise R | -- | Fatco | |
| Rohr Denise R | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Jeffrey A | $134,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohr Denise R | $101,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $32,760 | $2,330 | $30,430 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $28,970 | $2,330 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $28,970 | $2,330 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $28,190 | $2,330 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $28,190 | $2,330 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $26,070 | $2,330 | $23,740 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $26,070 | $2,330 | $23,740 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $25,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $25,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $25,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map