1472 Greenleaf Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Greenleaf Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $360,799, approximately $201 per square foot. 1472 Greenleaf Ave is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Wine Deanna Michelle
Bought by
Wine Andrew Gee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Wine Andrew Gee
Bought by
Wine Cynthia Gee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Wine Cynthia Gee
Bought by
Wine Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine Andrew Gee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wine Cynthia Gee | -- | -- | |
| Wine Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $48,470 | $6,950 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $24 | $46,160 | $6,620 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $46,160 | $6,620 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $42,540 | $6,100 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $42,540 | $6,100 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $42,540 | $6,100 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $40,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $40,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $40,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map