1505 Greenleaf Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $312,840 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Greenleaf Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $321,960, approximately $216 per square foot. 1505 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Donald C and Anderson Carol
Bought by
Kennedy Glenndon A and Kennedy April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,020
Outstanding Balance
$122,183
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Donald C and Anderson Carol
Bought by
Anderson Donald C and Anderson Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,695,025
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Millering Mark J and Millering Catherine A
Bought by
Anderson Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Glenndon A | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Donald C | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Donald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Glenndon A | $176,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donald C | $1,695,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donald C | $167,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $38,600 | $5,430 | $33,170 |
| 2024 | $19 | $36,760 | $5,170 | $31,590 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $36,760 | $5,170 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $33,870 | $4,760 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $33,870 | $4,760 | $29,110 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $33,870 | $4,760 | $29,110 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map