1472 Lip A Tal Rd Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Lip A Tal Rd, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $260,218, approximately $337 per square foot. 1472 Lip A Tal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $423 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $422 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $423 | $6,751 | $3,890 | $2,861 |
| 2020 | $419 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $418 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map