14720 E Carlyle Ln Veradale, WA 99037
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,504 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14720 E Carlyle Ln, Veradale, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $653,876, approximately $388 per square foot. 14720 E Carlyle Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery J W and Montgomery Marcy L
Bought by
Howard James L and Howard Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Outstanding Balance
$55,113
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$598,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Bob Frank Homes Corp
Bought by
Montgomery J W and Montgomery Marcy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard James L | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Montgomery J W | -- | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard James L | $190,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery J W | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $529,000 | $120,000 | $409,000 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $537,200 | $120,000 | $417,200 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $596,700 | $100,000 | $496,700 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $596,700 | $100,000 | $496,700 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $413,900 | $81,400 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $388,400 | $81,400 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $344,300 | $81,400 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $357,900 | $74,000 | $283,900 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $314,000 | $69,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $271,100 | $60,000 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $267,800 | $60,000 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,900 | $60,000 | $188,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map