14721 4th Dr NE Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $667,263 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14721 4th Dr NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $711,816, approximately $276 per square foot. 14721 4th Dr NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Lc
Bought by
Oreilly Michael F and Oreilly Carlyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,772
Outstanding Balance
$260,043
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$451,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Michael F | $408,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oreilly Michael F | $416,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $321,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $303,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $294,573 | $0 | $0 |