14721 Nanry St Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $953,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14721 Nanry St, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $914,091, approximately $405 per square foot. 14721 Nanry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Colima Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Hatori Dayne K and Hatori Erica
Bought by
Hatori Family Living Trust and Hatori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Hatori Elaine and Elaine Hatori Living Trust
Bought by
Hatori Dayne K and Baxter Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Hatori Elaine and Hatori Elaine T Oshiro
Bought by
Hatori Elaine and The Elaine Hatori Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Hatori Donald K
Bought by
Hatori Elaine T Oshiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatori Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatori Dayne K | $535,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hatori Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Hatori Elaine T Oshiro | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatori Dayne K | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatori Elaine T Oshiro | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $121,767 | $39,175 | $82,592 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $119,380 | $38,407 | $80,973 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $117,040 | $37,654 | $79,386 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $114,746 | $36,916 | $77,830 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $112,497 | $36,193 | $76,304 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $111,344 | $35,822 | $75,522 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $109,162 | $35,120 | $74,042 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $107,023 | $34,432 | $72,591 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $102,869 | $33,096 | $69,773 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $101,324 | $32,599 | $68,725 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $99,340 | $31,961 | $67,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map