14721 Sitka Ct La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14721 Sitka Ct, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $659,721, approximately $307 per square foot. 14721 Sitka Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including La Pine Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Carroll Ruth
Bought by
Carroll Neil and Carroll Rogene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $232,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $225,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $219,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $206,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $200,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $200,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $194,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $189,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $183,670 | $0 | $0 |