Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Huber
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 581-5771
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $279,000
This move-in-ready split-entry home in the highly sought-after Millard School District offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious long driveway, the home boasts fresh new carpet throughout, Pella windows for energy efficiency, and recently updated gutters. The fenced-in backyard is a private retreat, with gates leading directly to scenic walking trails behind the property, providing easy access to outdoor activities. It’s an ideal space for both relaxation and adventure!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20230145 Listed on: 01/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siedik Abigail | $281,000 | Top Tier Title | |
| Salie Daryle C | $148,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Pennings Darren H | $129,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siedik Abigail | $257,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Salie Daryle C | $145,299 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Sold | $281,000 | +0.7% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +88.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $226,300 | $19,400 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $226,300 | $19,400 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $226,300 | $19,400 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $177,900 | $19,400 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $157,000 | $19,400 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $157,000 | $19,400 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $159,500 | $19,400 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $159,500 | $19,400 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $138,600 | $19,400 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $142,700 | $19,300 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $133,300 | $18,000 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $133,300 | $18,000 | $115,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Huber
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 581-5771
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeff Way
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 440-0149
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22501570
APN: 0446-5354-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.