14725 Cameron Drive Upper Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $662,410
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14725 Cameron Drive Upper, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $626,103, approximately $313 per square foot. 14725 Cameron Drive Upper is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Ponnappan Pramod
Bought by
Ponnappan Pramod and Menon Saroja Kaladhara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$239,212
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Pinkowski Dale and Pinkowski Dale A
Bought by
Ponnappan Pramod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$239,212
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Pinkowski Nancy G
Bought by
Pinkowski Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponnappan Pramod | -- | None Available | |
| Ponnappan Pramod | $388,000 | None Available | |
| Pinkowski Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponnappan Pramod | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkowski Dale A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,169 | $549,800 | $145,000 | $404,800 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $549,800 | $145,000 | $404,800 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $439,400 | $120,000 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $439,400 | $120,000 | $319,400 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | $439,400 | $120,000 | $319,400 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $439,400 | $120,000 | $319,400 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $364,800 | $110,000 | $254,800 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $364,800 | $110,000 | $254,800 |
| 2016 | $6,544 | $364,800 | $110,000 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $309,200 | $110,000 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $5,013 | $309,200 | $110,000 | $199,200 |
| 2013 | $5,013 | $309,200 | $110,000 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map