4765 N 148th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 N 148th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $802,485, approximately $408 per square foot. 4765 N 148th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Stamm Rebecca and Lebal Shannon
Bought by
Marimuthu Suresh Kumar and Marimuthkumaru Poongodi Sures
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,462
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Stamm James H
Bought by
Stamm James H and Jim And Laura Stamm Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marimuthu Suresh Kumar | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Stamm James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marimuthu Suresh Kumar | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,568 | $669,700 | $115,000 | $554,700 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $669,700 | $115,000 | $554,700 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $509,600 | $110,000 | $399,600 |
| 2021 | $7,801 | $509,600 | $110,000 | $399,600 |
| 2020 | $8,114 | $509,600 | $110,000 | $399,600 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $509,600 | $110,000 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $8,279 | $525,000 | $105,000 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $9,394 | $525,000 | $105,000 | $420,000 |
| 2016 | $8,380 | $525,000 | $105,000 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $8,325 | $525,000 | $105,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $525,000 | $105,000 | $420,000 |
| 2013 | $8,636 | $525,000 | $105,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map