14725 Ernst St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14725 Ernst St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $494,725, approximately $154 per square foot. 14725 Ernst St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddlebrook Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Legacy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $442,300 | $40,900 | $401,400 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $442,300 | $40,900 | $401,400 |
| 2023 | $8,057 | $385,700 | $40,900 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $385,700 | $40,900 | $344,800 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $325,200 | $40,900 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $325,200 | $40,900 | $284,300 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $325,200 | $40,900 | $284,300 |
| 2018 | $6,766 | $301,300 | $40,900 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $7,000 | $301,300 | $40,900 | $260,400 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $282,100 | $37,000 | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map