14726 Bridgeport Cir Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,789 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14726 Bridgeport Cir, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $322,697, approximately $192 per square foot. 14726 Bridgeport Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Paradise Senior High School, and Magalia Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Mccluskey Quentin F and Mccluskey Judith E
Bought by
Mccluskey Quentin F and Mccluskey Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Mccluskey Judith E and Owen Judith E
Bought by
Mccluskey Quentin F and Mccluskey Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,490
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Eggens Builders Inc
Bought by
Mccluskey Quentin F and Owen Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,341
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$192,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Shipman Gary R and Shipman Janet L
Bought by
Eggers Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Gloria
Bought by
Shipman Gary R and Shipman Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property