NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $412,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2022

Last sale price $405,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,579 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

2 bedroom 2 bath +den Augusta Model. Located on corner cul-de-sac lot in 55+ community of Pebblecreek. You will love this resort style community! Open concept floorplan with vaulted ceilings. Eat in kitchen with island seating. All new appliances within the last few years. Water softener and RO system. Backyard features large covered patio with grass. Front and backyard all on drip system. Epoxy flooring and built in cabinets in garage. Schedule your showing now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trish Figueroa

Real Broker License #SA699576000 Listed on: 09/09/2022

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Sergio Santizo

Elite Partners License #SA643772000

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Palmerine

Realty ONE Group License #SA537263000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,417

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,459 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $227 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-70-864

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pebble Creek Association, Phone Number (623) 935-6780

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,417

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,459 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$227 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MCDOWELL RD & BULLARD AVE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 227.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hagu01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-998-0110
  • Subdivision Name: Pebblecreek
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 280.28
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 1364.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1445.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Guarded Entry, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 1364.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Pebble Creek
  • Phone: 623-935-6780
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Pebble Creek
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2728.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5459.0
  • Parcel #: 501-70-864
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2417.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.00
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Map Number: 70.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Kiefiuk Deborah S
Bought by
Deborah S Kiefiuk Living Trust and Kiefiuk
Current Estimated Value
$402,180

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.20%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Guest Mary C
Bought by
Guest Craig N and Guest Erin P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Juarez Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Diaz Miseal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co Of Az
Bought by
Guest Charles W and Guest Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,850
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deborah S Kiefiuk Living Trust -- Final Title Support
Kiefiuk Deborah $405,000 Truly Title
Guest Craig N $340,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Diaz Miseal -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Guest Charles W $155,150 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kiefiuk Deborah $300,000
Previous Owner Guest Craig N $323,000
Previous Owner Guest Charles W $128,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $280 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $287 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,486 $24,634 -- --
2024 $2,314 $23,461 -- --
2023 $2,314 $28,280 $5,650 $22,630
2022 $2,596 $21,280 $4,250 $17,030
2021 $2,417 $22,030 $4,400 $17,630
2020 $2,344 $20,560 $4,110 $16,450
2019 $2,268 $20,080 $4,010 $16,070
2018 $2,247 $18,570 $3,710 $14,860
2017 $2,119 $18,200 $3,640 $14,560
2016 $2,056 $17,160 $3,430 $13,730
2015 $1,927 $17,020 $3,400 $13,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6458426

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-70-864

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.