14727 Basingstoke Loop Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $511,045
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14727 Basingstoke Loop, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $487,511, approximately $273 per square foot. 14727 Basingstoke Loop is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Cathy
Bought by
Mclain Kenneth W and Mclain Marjan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,341
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Costello Darlene M
Bought by
Hammond Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Kenneth W | $108,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Cathy J | $109,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Cathy J | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Cathy J | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $448,500 | $160,000 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $410,830 | $135,000 | $275,830 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $382,620 | $120,000 | $262,620 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $352,820 | $110,000 | $242,820 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $324,540 | $100,000 | $224,540 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $302,520 | $90,000 | $212,520 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $296,540 | $90,000 | $206,540 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $280,640 | $80,000 | $200,640 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $271,780 | $75,000 | $196,780 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $264,120 | $70,000 | $194,120 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $264,120 | $70,000 | $194,120 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $243,120 | $65,000 | $178,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map