1473 Wright St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 Wright St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $796,690, approximately $445 per square foot. 1473 Wright St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Nimtz John W
Bought by
Nimtz John W and John W Nimtz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Nimtz John W
Bought by
Nimtz John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Nimtz Shawndra
Bought by
Nimtz John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1991
Bought by
Nimtz John W Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimtz John W | -- | None Available | |
| Nimtz John W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nimtz John M | -- | -- | |
| Nimtz John W Tr | $237,000 | -- | |
| Nimtz John W Tr | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nimtz John W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $427,408 | $144,267 | $283,141 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $419,029 | $141,439 | $277,590 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $410,814 | $138,666 | $272,148 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $402,760 | $135,948 | $266,812 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $394,864 | $133,283 | $261,581 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $390,816 | $131,917 | $258,899 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $383,154 | $129,331 | $253,823 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $375,643 | $126,796 | $248,847 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $368,278 | $124,310 | $243,968 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $361,058 | $121,873 | $239,185 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $355,636 | $120,043 | $235,593 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $348,671 | $117,692 | $230,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map