14730 Barclay Ave Unit P9 Flushing, NY 11355
Murray Hill-Broadway Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
153
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 14730 Barclay Ave Unit P9, Flushing, NY 11355. 14730 Barclay Ave Unit P9 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Zheng Ren Qin
Bought by
J & V Garden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
147-30 Barclay Corp
Bought by
Zheng Ren Qin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & V Garden Llc | $499,500 | -- | |
| Zheng Ren Qin | -- | -- | |
| Zheng Ren Qin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $557 | $8,923 | $3,273 | $5,650 |
| 2025 | $368 | $8,466 | $3,273 | $5,193 |
| 2024 | $368 | $8,331 | $3,273 | $5,058 |
| 2023 | $196 | $8,272 | $3,273 | $4,999 |
| 2022 | $25 | $8,093 | $3,273 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $25 | $7,650 | $3,273 | $4,377 |
| 2020 | $25 | $8,700 | $3,273 | $5,427 |
| 2019 | $25 | $8,523 | $3,273 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $25 | $8,423 | $3,273 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $25 | $8,275 | $3,273 | $5,002 |
| 2016 | $25 | $8,275 | $3,273 | $5,002 |
| 2015 | $16 | $6,838 | $3,273 | $3,565 |
| 2014 | $16 | $6,407 | $3,274 | $3,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map