14730 Kane Ave Nerstrand, MN 55053
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14730 Kane Ave, Nerstrand, MN 55053. 14730 Kane Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,952 | $245,500 | $127,000 | $118,500 |
| 2025 | $1,952 | $235,300 | $119,000 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $187,700 | $95,000 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $187,700 | $95,000 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $162,900 | $82,000 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $143,000 | $73,300 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $982 | $131,900 | $70,800 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $980 | $131,100 | $70,800 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $974 | $130,300 | $70,800 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $128,700 | $70,800 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $128,600 | $70,800 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $998 | $127,900 | $70,800 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,500 | $70,800 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map