14731 Schmitmeyer Baker Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14731 Schmitmeyer Baker Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $409,023, approximately $189 per square foot. 14731 Schmitmeyer Baker Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School and Minster Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Bought by
Conkle Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkle Mark | $11,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $94,590 | $12,160 | $82,430 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $94,590 | $12,160 | $82,430 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $94,590 | $12,160 | $82,430 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $75,160 | $9,860 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $75,160 | $9,860 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $75,160 | $9,860 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $65,410 | $8,150 | $57,260 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $65,410 | $8,150 | $57,260 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $65,410 | $8,150 | $57,260 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $62,410 | $6,740 | $55,670 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $62,410 | $6,740 | $55,670 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $62,410 | $6,740 | $55,670 |
| 2013 | $2,342 | $57,820 | $6,740 | $51,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map