14734 Natalie Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $882,696
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14734 Natalie Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $847,424, approximately $530 per square foot. 14734 Natalie Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Colima Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Noggle Joe F and Noggle Blanca A
Bought by
Noggle Family Trust and Noggle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noggle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $629,973 | $503,979 | $125,994 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $617,622 | $494,098 | $123,524 |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $605,512 | $484,410 | $121,102 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $593,640 | $474,912 | $118,728 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $104,098 | $35,530 | $68,568 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $103,031 | $35,166 | $67,865 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $101,012 | $34,477 | $66,535 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $99,032 | $33,801 | $65,231 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $95,189 | $32,490 | $62,699 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $93,760 | $32,002 | $61,758 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $91,925 | $31,376 | $60,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map