14735 Eaglebrook Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14735 Eaglebrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $252,828, approximately $134 per square foot. 14735 Eaglebrook Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Richard Heberling and Richard Patricia R
Bought by
Burke Lee Albert and Burke Deanna May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,270
Outstanding Balance
$29,406
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Lee Albert | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Lee Albert | $87,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $206,700 | $133,700 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $206,700 | $133,700 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $206,700 | $133,700 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $703 | $78,300 | $46,200 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $703 | $78,300 | $46,200 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $699 | $78,300 | $46,200 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $693 | $78,300 | $46,200 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $820 | $70,900 | $31,000 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $811 | $70,900 | $31,000 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $804 | $70,800 | $30,900 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $794 | $70,800 | $30,900 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $779 | $70,800 | $30,900 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map