14746 Eaglebrook Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14746 Eaglebrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 14746 Eaglebrook Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
White Guy Frank and White Cheryl Martin
Bought by
White Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,149
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jeremy | $71,149 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Jeremy | $71,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $196,100 | $131,400 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $196,100 | $131,400 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $196,100 | $131,400 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $656 | $72,700 | $43,900 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $656 | $72,700 | $43,900 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $652 | $72,700 | $43,900 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $646 | $72,700 | $43,900 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $719 | $61,900 | $28,300 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $711 | $61,900 | $28,300 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $705 | $61,800 | $28,200 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $695 | $61,800 | $28,200 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $682 | $61,800 | $28,200 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map