14735 Massasoit Ave Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $302,467 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14735 Massasoit Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $319,117, approximately $247 per square foot. 14735 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Gleisner Robert A and Gleisner Victoria A
Bought by
Gleisner Robert A and Gleisner Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleisner Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $23,000 | $3,220 | $19,780 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $23,000 | $3,220 | $19,780 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $23,000 | $3,220 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $16,817 | $2,862 | $13,955 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $16,817 | $2,862 | $13,955 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $16,817 | $2,862 | $13,955 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $17,667 | $2,683 | $14,984 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $17,667 | $2,683 | $14,984 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $17,667 | $2,683 | $14,984 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $15,711 | $2,504 | $13,207 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | $15,711 | $2,504 | $13,207 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $15,711 | $2,504 | $13,207 |
| 2013 | $4,832 | $16,472 | $2,504 | $13,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map