14737 Mattawoman Dr Unit E Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $435,351 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14737 Mattawoman Dr Unit E, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $449,338, approximately $263 per square foot. 14737 Mattawoman Dr Unit E is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Robertson Chike and Little Jamila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,842
Outstanding Balance
$446,431
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Brandywine Investments Two Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Chike | $466,842 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nvr Inc | $542,383 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Chike | $466,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $416,600 | $95,000 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $390,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $363,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map