1474 Howard St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $284,895 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Howard St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $298,724, approximately $197 per square foot. 1474 Howard St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Glassel Alan R and Glassel Janet C
Bought by
Alan R Glassel And Janet C Glassel Joint Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan R Glassel And Janet C Glassel Joint Revo | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $262,800 | $41,400 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $262,800 | $41,400 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $255,000 | $41,400 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $236,500 | $41,400 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $203,500 | $41,400 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $190,800 | $35,700 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $190,800 | $35,700 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $183,800 | $35,700 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map