1474 Middle Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Middle Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $534,172, approximately $347 per square foot. 1474 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Burr Sadie E
Bought by
Gammon Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Gammon Hazel M
Bought by
Burr Sadie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammon Sandra D | -- | -- | |
| Burr Sadie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $435,700 | $224,500 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $435,700 | $224,500 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $435,700 | $224,500 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $389,000 | $205,300 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $389,000 | $205,300 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $389,000 | $205,300 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $7,430 | $389,000 | $205,300 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,641 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map