50 Seven Tree Ln Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $338,989
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Seven Tree Ln, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $271,663, approximately $220 per square foot. 50 Seven Tree Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $297,000 | $198,300 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $297,000 | $198,300 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $297,000 | $198,300 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $202,500 | $146,900 | $55,600 |
| 2013 | $3,242 | $203,900 | $148,300 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map