1474 W Badger Rd Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 W Badger Rd, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $491,840, approximately $312 per square foot. 1474 W Badger Rd is a home located in Saguache County with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Hoebel William S and Abegg Jessica E
Bought by
Willow Sage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Miles Wilfred M and Miles Donna C
Bought by
Hoebel William S and Abegg Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Saguache County Board Of Commissioners
Bought by
Miles Wilfred M and Miles Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
District Court
Bought by
Miles Wilfred M and Miles Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Whitlow Donna J
Bought by
Miles Wilfred M and Miles Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Saguache County Treasurer
Bought by
Miles Wilfred M and Miles Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Dellon N Cox Family Trust
Bought by
Cox Dellon N. Cox and Cox Dellon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Sage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hoebel William S | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Miles Wilfred M | -- | -- | |
| Miles Wilfred M | -- | -- | |
| Miles Wilfred M | $8,000 | -- | |
| Miles Wilfred M | -- | -- | |
| Cox Dellon N. Cox | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoebel William S | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $27,666 | $1,563 | $26,103 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $25,973 | $1,467 | $24,506 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $25,973 | $1,467 | $24,506 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $23,149 | $1,788 | $21,361 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $23,149 | $1,788 | $21,361 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $15,559 | $937 | $14,622 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $15,559 | $937 | $14,622 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $15,667 | $943 | $14,724 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $15,667 | $943 | $14,724 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,112 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map