14745 Skyview Ave Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $345,152 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14745 Skyview Ave, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $448,288, approximately $263 per square foot. 14745 Skyview Ave is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $42,297 | $9,508 | $32,789 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $42,297 | $9,508 | $32,789 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $42,297 | $9,508 | $32,789 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $39,091 | $9,508 | $29,583 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $39,091 | $9,508 | $29,583 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $34,472 | $4,750 | $29,722 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $34,472 | $4,750 | $29,722 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $34,472 | $4,750 | $29,722 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $34,472 | $4,750 | $29,722 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $34,472 | $4,750 | $29,722 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $34,472 | $4,750 | $29,722 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $34,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map