Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Luong
Harvest Realty Development
(626) 840-5876
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,683 - $473,000
WELCOME TO 14748 ORANGE STREET. STUNNING TURN-KEY SINGLE STORY RANCH STYLE HOME BOASTING 4 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHS. THE BACKYARD ALSO OFFERS PLENTY OF ADDITIONAL SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING, OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES, RELAXATION, OR POTENTIAL EXPANSION. THIS PROPERTY IS READY TO BE YOURS TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harvest Realty Development Brokerage Phone: 626-840-5876 License #01899793 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Ruben | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Maxximo Llc | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Shaw Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Dennis | -- | First American Title | |
| Shaw Dennis | -- | First American Title | |
| Shaw Dennis | $235,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Tippit Nicholas B | $97,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beltran Nelson D | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $71,100 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Senn Randall A | $83,000 | First American Title | |
| Senn Randall A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Ruben | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Dennis | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tippit Nicholas B | $96,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Nelson D | $74,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Senn Randall A | $78,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $450,000 | +0.2% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $327,570 | $81,892 | $245,678 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $321,147 | $80,286 | $240,861 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $314,850 | $78,712 | $236,138 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $308,677 | $77,169 | $231,508 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $293,000 | $59,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $252,400 | $50,500 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $245,000 | $49,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $200,600 | $40,600 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $191,100 | $38,700 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $176,900 | $35,800 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $136,900 | $27,600 | $109,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Luong
Harvest Realty Development
(626) 840-5876
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
CHRISTINA RIVALI
Century 21 Leaders
(760) 840-8346
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR25181457
APN: 0408-146-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.