$1,099,000
PENDING $201K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $7,456/month

Total Views 6,491
4 Beds
6 Baths
3,164 Sq Ft
$347 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to one of the best values in Naples Reserve - This FURNISHED This "Easton" model by D.R. Horton offers a flexible and spacious layout with over 3,100 sq ft of living space, including 3 bedrooms plus a den on the main floor and a BONUS loft upstairs adding an additional 579 sq ft (easily converted to a 4th bedroom). With 4 full bathrooms and 2 half baths, the layout works well for both everyday living, hosting guests & multi-generational living. The home has been well maintained and thoughtfully updated, including new exterior paint (2024), refreshed interior paint in several rooms, newer carpeting (2024), and a new dishwasher (2024). The kitchen is designed to be both functional and inviting, featuring white quartz countertops with grey veining, a linear glass-tile backsplash, stainless steel farmhouse sink with touchless faucet, and pendant lighting over the island that opens to the main living and dining areas. Additional upgrades include Cambria Montgomery quartz countertops in all bathrooms, tray ceilings, custom crown and decorative molding, a whole-house water filtration system, new hot water heater, and an iFLO smart drain-line system with Safe-T-Switch for added protection. Outdoor living is where this home really stands out. The 12 x 30 saltwater pool with water feature, sun deck and LED strip lighting is set within a picture-screen lanai offering unobstructed lake views. The expansive paver deck and mature clusias on both sides provide both space and privacy, creating a setting that works just as well for quiet mornings as it does for entertaining. The outdoor kitchen is fully equipped with a Coyote wood-pellet grill, hood vent, beverage fridge, and sink, along with a convenient pool bath. Other notable features include impact windows and doors, Storm Smart electric hurricane screens, and a 3-car garage with epoxy flooring, built-in cabinetry, storage racks, and a car lift. Located in Naples Reserve, residents enjoy a true resort-style lifestyle with a lakeside clubhouse, resort and lap pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, walking and biking paths, dog parks, and an active social calendar. The community’s new tiki bar, restaurant, and clubhouse renovation is expected to be completed in April 2026. Now competitively priced, this is a strong opportunity to own a lakefront pool home in one of South Naples’ most sought-after communities. Please submit all offers on a standard contract! **Primary bedroom is digitally staged & outdoor photos digitally staged to represent dusk/evening hour**

Listing Agent

Jason Farquhar

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 02/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,872

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • 57 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $606 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 63045033642
  • Tax Block 2C

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,872

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$606 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: NAPLES RESERVE
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
  • Association Fees: 7276
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRR02
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-262-7131
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRR02
  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: SAVANNAH LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseCount: 7
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-14T16:15:47.223Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-14T16:22:01.235Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 45655967
  • CDOM: 537
  • Building Desc: 2 Story, Other
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Other, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 42367205
  • DOM: 63
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Loft, Other, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1099000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Other, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family, Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Electric Heat, Salt Water
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 63045033642
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-15
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11872.04
  • Tax Block: 2C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,354 $882,561 -- --
2024 $11,682 $802,328 -- --
2023 $11,682 $729,389 $0 $0
2022 $9,911 $663,081 $0 $0
2021 $8,601 $602,801 $84,129 $518,672
2020 $7,491 $579,252 $80,123 $499,129
2019 $7,534 $579,780 $136,209 $443,571
2018 $2,037 $46,071 $46,071 $0
2017 $1,890 $16,390 $0 $0
2016 $178 $14,900 $0 $0
2015 $180 $14,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $1,099,000 -8.4% $347 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $1,199,999 -3.9% $379 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $1,249,000 -3.9% $395 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $1,299,900 +131.7% $411 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $561,000 -3.9% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Price Changed $583,805 +1.7% $136 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Price Changed $573,805 -3.2% $133 / Sq Ft
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Price Changed $592,575 -9.2% $138 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Sale $652,935 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $680,000 First Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed $561,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Special Warranty Deed $112,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $361,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226006296

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 63045033642

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.