Landlord's Agent in 2023
Eyad Yusuf
RE/MAX
(516) 850-1391
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,821 - $354,000
RENOVATED AND UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WASHER, DRYER, COMMUNITY POOL, COMMUNITY FITNESS CENTER, SCREENED PORCH, AND MUCH MORE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Family Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calderon Adam J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Calderon Adam J | $159,900 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Schwanbeck Kevin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Adam J | $151,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Adam J | $163,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | +15.2% | -- |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | +3.1% | -- |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Rent | $1,600 | +3.2% | -- |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Rent | $1,550 | +29.2% | -- |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $286,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $307,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $139,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $263,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $194,790 | $68,000 | $126,790 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $175,700 | $50,000 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $171,700 | $50,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $162,700 | $48,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $157,870 | $48,000 | $109,870 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $145,110 | $42,000 | $103,110 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $116,220 | $35,000 | $81,220 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $105,660 | $26,000 | $79,660 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Eyad Yusuf
RE/MAX
(516) 850-1391
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
A
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Adam Ullein
HomeSmart Coastal Realty
(321) 326-4558
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
April Burson
Coastal Life Properties LLC
(830) 570-3265
17 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Pileggi
Coldwell Banker Residential R.E. LLC
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 981675
APN: 26-36-02-MM-00001.0-0027.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.