1494 Casa Rd Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1494 Casa Rd, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $378,440, approximately $222 per square foot. 1494 Casa Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Scholl Estelita M
Bought by
Scholl Estelita M and Scholl Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Scholl Gary E and Scholl Estelita M
Bought by
Scholl Gary E and Scholl Estelita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Atlantic Gulf Com Corp
Bought by
Scholl Gary E and Scholl Estelita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Estelita M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholl Gary E | $2,100 | None Available | |
| Scholl Gary E | $100,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholl Gary E | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $131,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $127,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $124,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $120,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $117,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $112,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $110,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $108,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $106,210 | $42,000 | $64,210 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $105,480 | $35,000 | $70,480 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $104,650 | $26,000 | $78,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map