1475 E John Beers Rd Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 E John Beers Rd, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently priced at $155,000. 1475 E John Beers Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and Michigan Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Robards Richard L and Robards Sandra J
Bought by
Howard Ryan and Howard Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Robards Richard L and Robards Sandra J
Bought by
The Richard L Robards & Sandra J Robards
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ryan | $60,420 | Accommodation | |
| The Richard L Robards & Sandra J Robards | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $980 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $62,000 | $58,600 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map