1475 Gondola St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Gondola St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $592,419, approximately $309 per square foot. 1475 Gondola St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2021
Sold by
Baizas Charles and Baizas Charles C
Bought by
Baizas Cassondra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,174
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Baizas Charles C
Bought by
Baizas Charles C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Andres and Garcia Naomi
Bought by
Baizas Charles C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Baizas Sylvia Enedina
Bought by
Garcia Andres and Garcia Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Baizas Jovita
Bought by
Baizas Sylvia Enedina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Homes Corp
Bought by
Baizas Jovita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,539
Interest Rate
8.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baizas Cassondra | $287,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baizas Charles C | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Baizas Charles C | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Garcia Andres | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Baizas Sylvia Enedina | -- | -- | |
| Baizas Jovita | $189,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baizas Cassondra | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baizas Charles C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Andres | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baizas Jovita | $179,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $508,741 | $162,364 | $346,377 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $498,767 | $159,181 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $6,163 | $488,988 | $156,060 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $479,400 | $153,000 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $466,500 | $120,000 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $424,500 | $120,000 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $424,500 | $120,000 | $304,500 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $386,500 | $120,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $354,000 | $165,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $330,000 | $153,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $294,000 | $137,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map