1475 Ingleside Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,000 - $2,674,218
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,608
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Ingleside Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $1,903,805, approximately $288 per square foot. 1475 Ingleside Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Teisberg Thomas J and Teisberg Elizabeth O
Bought by
Browne James A and Browye Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$773,914
Outstanding Balance
$569,592
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,334,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne James A | $860,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne James A | $773,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,699 | $1,644,200 | $379,500 | $1,264,700 |
| 2024 | $13,806 | $1,616,600 | $297,000 | $1,319,600 |
| 2023 | $12,631 | $1,479,000 | $280,500 | $1,198,500 |
| 2022 | $10,592 | $1,240,300 | $253,000 | $987,300 |
| 2021 | $9,141 | $1,070,400 | $236,500 | $833,900 |
| 2020 | $8,884 | $1,040,300 | $224,000 | $816,300 |
| 2019 | $8,827 | $1,033,600 | $224,000 | $809,600 |
| 2018 | $8,173 | $978,900 | $224,000 | $754,900 |
| 2017 | $8,132 | $969,300 | $224,000 | $745,300 |
| 2016 | $7,494 | $893,200 | $224,000 | $669,200 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $875,100 | $224,000 | $651,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $875,100 | $224,000 | $651,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map