1495 Ingleside Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,515,877
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,691
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Ingleside Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $1,404,719, approximately $380 per square foot. 1495 Ingleside Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $1,255,900 | $379,500 | $876,400 |
| 2024 | $10,092 | $1,181,700 | $297,000 | $884,700 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $1,099,200 | $280,500 | $818,700 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $918,500 | $253,000 | $665,500 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $826,400 | $236,500 | $589,900 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $797,900 | $224,000 | $573,900 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $805,300 | $224,000 | $581,300 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $764,600 | $224,000 | $540,600 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $756,700 | $224,000 | $532,700 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $695,800 | $224,000 | $471,800 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $682,600 | $224,000 | $458,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $682,600 | $224,000 | $458,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map