1475 Royal Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,988 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Royal Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $491,997, approximately $359 per square foot. 1475 Royal Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Mchugh Nicholas E
Bought by
Mchugh Nicholas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Outstanding Balance
$196,426
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$295,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Williams Ida
Bought by
Mchugh Nicholas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Williams Ida
Bought by
Ida Williams Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2003
Sold by
Williams Ida and Sander Jerome
Bought by
Williams Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Williams Ida
Bought by
Williams Ida and Sander Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Nicholas E | -- | -- | |
| Mchugh Nicholas E | $179,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Ida Williams Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Williams Ida | -- | -- | |
| Williams Ida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchugh Nicholas E | $228,800 | |
| Closed | Mchugh Nicholas E | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mchugh Nicholas E | $175,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $763 | $63,318 | $40,285 | $23,033 |
| 2024 | $959 | $60,064 | $37,485 | $22,579 |
| 2023 | $959 | $59,758 | $39,200 | $20,558 |
| 2022 | $929 | $48,250 | $31,500 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $905 | $37,582 | $21,245 | $16,337 |
| 2020 | $877 | $35,984 | $19,985 | $15,999 |
| 2019 | $852 | $35,475 | $20,300 | $15,175 |
| 2018 | $826 | $28,995 | $14,455 | $14,540 |
| 2017 | $803 | $27,206 | $12,915 | $14,291 |
| 2016 | $781 | $25,695 | $11,340 | $14,355 |
| 2015 | $781 | $23,647 | $9,625 | $14,022 |
| 2014 | $759 | $21,847 | $8,575 | $13,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,908 | $6,125 | $13,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map