1475 Tecumseh Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Tecumseh Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $547,761, approximately $232 per square foot. 1475 Tecumseh Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Jcb Properties At Miami Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Galberaith Kenneth D and Galberaith Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Miami Striker Llc
Bought by
Jcb Properties At Miami Bluffs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galberaith Kenneth D | $302,200 | C&R Title Agency Inc | |
| Jcb Properties At Miami Bluffs Llc | -- | Niehaus Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galberaith Kenneth D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jcb Properties At Miami Bluffs Llc | $240,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $161,200 | $40,950 | $120,250 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $161,200 | $40,950 | $120,250 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $124,764 | $25,935 | $98,829 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $124,765 | $25,935 | $98,830 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $124,765 | $25,935 | $98,830 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $109,442 | $22,750 | $86,692 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $109,442 | $22,750 | $86,692 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $109,442 | $22,750 | $86,692 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $91,700 | $19,366 | $72,335 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $91,700 | $19,366 | $72,335 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $91,700 | $19,366 | $72,335 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $89,030 | $18,800 | $70,230 |
| 2013 | $4,957 | $107,720 | $22,750 | $84,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map