Seller's Agent in 2025
Dana Sheehan
@ Properties
(708) 663-2488
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,614
INVESTOR FREIENDLY -This 3-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a spacious living room with a private balcony. The open-concept eat-in kitchen has plenty of cabinet storage. The master bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, while the two additional spacious bedrooms are on the second floor, along with the bathroom. The building features coin-operated laundry in the basement and ample parking both in the front and back.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475178197 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastas Efstathios | $105,500 | Proper Title | |
| Thomas Cellini Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cellini Thomas | $105,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Shute Carol A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cellini Thomas | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $105,500 | -4.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $8,396 | $502 | $7,894 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $8,396 | $502 | $7,894 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $8,395 | $501 | $7,894 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $4,126 | $502 | $3,624 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $4,124 | $501 | $3,623 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $4,124 | $501 | $3,623 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $9,287 | $465 | $8,822 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $9,287 | $465 | $8,822 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $9,287 | $465 | $8,822 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $7,758 | $394 | $7,364 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $7,758 | $394 | $7,364 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $7,758 | $394 | $7,364 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $8,165 | $394 | $7,771 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dana Sheehan
@ Properties
(708) 663-2488
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Campas
Baird & Warner
(312) 638-9120
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12367432
APN: 28-10-316-014-1006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.