Estimated Value: $1,452,781 - $1,767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14756 Laurelwood St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,613,695, approximately $514 per square foot. 14756 Laurelwood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Obrien Stephen M and Obrien Elizabeth L
Bought by
Obrien Stephen M and Obrien Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1994
Sold by
Obrien Stephen M and Obrien Elizabeth L
Bought by
Obrien Stephen M and Obrien Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Stephen M | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Obrien Stephen M | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Obrien Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Stephen M | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $425,447 | $61,978 | $363,469 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $417,106 | $60,763 | $356,343 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $408,928 | $59,572 | $349,356 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $400,910 | $58,404 | $342,506 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $393,050 | $57,259 | $335,791 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $389,020 | $56,672 | $332,348 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $381,393 | $55,561 | $325,832 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $373,916 | $54,472 | $319,444 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $366,585 | $53,404 | $313,181 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $359,398 | $52,357 | $307,041 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $354,000 | $51,571 | $302,429 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $347,066 | $50,561 | $296,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map