14756 Wiemer Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $718,549 - $792,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14756 Wiemer Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $758,887, approximately $545 per square foot. 14756 Wiemer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Darlene Quintanilla
Bought by
Quintanilla Elias and Quintanilla Martha Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,500
Outstanding Balance
$527,481
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Quintanilla Elias and Quintanilla Martha
Bought by
Quintanilla Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanilla Elias | $755,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Quintanilla Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintanilla Elias | $528,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $253,637 | $128,854 | $124,783 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $248,665 | $126,328 | $122,337 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $243,790 | $123,851 | $119,939 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $239,011 | $121,423 | $117,588 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $234,326 | $119,043 | $115,283 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $227,377 | $115,513 | $111,864 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $222,920 | $113,249 | $109,671 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $214,265 | $108,852 | $105,413 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $211,047 | $107,217 | $103,830 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $206,914 | $105,117 | $101,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map