14757 Sequoia Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $412,656 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14757 Sequoia Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $441,164, approximately $247 per square foot. 14757 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Farmer Margaret H
Bought by
Javellonar Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Farmer James C
Bought by
Farmer James C and Farmer Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Farmer Archie
Bought by
Farmer Archie and Farmer Goldie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javellonar Kathleen H | -- | -- | |
| Farmer James C | -- | -- | |
| Farmer James C | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Archie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $124,597 | $24,920 | $99,677 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $122,154 | $24,431 | $97,723 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $119,758 | $23,951 | $95,807 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $135,417 | $15,930 | $119,487 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $132,762 | $15,618 | $117,144 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $131,401 | $15,458 | $115,943 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $128,825 | $15,155 | $113,670 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $126,299 | $14,858 | $111,441 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $123,823 | $14,567 | $109,256 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $121,395 | $14,281 | $107,114 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $119,571 | $14,066 | $105,505 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $117,228 | $13,790 | $103,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map