14758 Basingstoke Loop Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14758 Basingstoke Loop, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $489,071, approximately $396 per square foot. 14758 Basingstoke Loop is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kashyap Shalini
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,400
Outstanding Balance
$143,098
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Piantes Anthony H
Bought by
Kashyap Shalini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Cole David T
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,002
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose A | $350,500 | -- | |
| Kashyap Shalini | $115,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Ronald J | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose A | $280,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashyap Shalini | $92,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Ronald J | $116,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $470,990 | $160,000 | $310,990 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $429,370 | $135,000 | $294,370 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $403,460 | $120,000 | $283,460 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $372,200 | $110,000 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $343,060 | $100,000 | $243,060 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $320,250 | $90,000 | $230,250 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $313,860 | $90,000 | $223,860 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $297,540 | $80,000 | $217,540 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $288,530 | $75,000 | $213,530 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $280,860 | $70,000 | $210,860 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $280,860 | $70,000 | $210,860 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $258,510 | $65,000 | $193,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map