NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14759 Lambert St Williston, ND 58801

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $509,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,668 / mo

About This Home

72 HOUR CONTINGENCY- Discover the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 4 full bathroom ranch-style home set on nearly 3 acres. Designed for relaxed living and entertaining, the open-concept living and dining area flows effortlessly into the eat-in kitchen, complete with a center island, stylish tile backsplash, black stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry. There is also a den which is perfect for an office or storage and a large drop zone off the covered porch for added storage and convenience. The inviting master suite offers a luxurious retreat with a modern soaking tub, a large walk-in shower, and a sliding barn door leading to the spa-like bathroom. The bedroom also boasts a large walk in closet. With 3 generously sized bedrooms- all ensuite, and 4 full bathrooms, this home provides ample space for family and guests. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the expansive covered porch, perfect for taking in the scenic views. The property also features a detached 2-car garage, offering additional storage and workspace. Located in a horse-friendly neighborhood, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and community. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful country home with room to roam!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$462,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$393,580
Interest Rate
0.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,615

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
List Price
$335,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romans Michelle $425,000 First American Mtg Solutions
Burnett Tanner A $335,000 None Available
Bronco Resources Inc $35,750 North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romans Michelle $403,750
Previous Owner Burnett Tanner A $318,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Sale $425,000 +26.9% $186 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $335,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,231 $161,855 $34,850 $127,005
2024 $2,192 $164,185 $34,850 $129,335
2023 $1,893 $154,810 $0 $0
2022 $1,930 $150,040 $0 $0
2021 $2,054 $161,120 $34,850 $126,270
2020 $1,606 $146,100 $34,850 $111,250
2019 $10 $741 $741 $0
2018 $9 $741 $741 $0
2017 $8 $682 $682 $0
2016 $7 $637 $637 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.