14760 Mortenson St Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $446,965 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14760 Mortenson St, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $498,741. 14760 Mortenson St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
J & J Homes Llc
Bought by
Sawyer Jeffery S and Sawyer Lindsay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,321
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Mortenson Steve and Mortenson Lois
Bought by
J & J Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Jeffery S | $427,087 | Williams County Abstract Co | |
| J & J Homes Llc | $35,000 | North Dakota Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Jeffery S | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $199,145 | $34,850 | $164,295 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $196,455 | $34,850 | $161,605 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $184,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $178,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $192,530 | $34,850 | $157,680 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $185,100 | $34,850 | $150,250 |
| 2019 | $10 | $735 | $735 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $735 | $735 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $677 | $677 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $632 | $632 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map