1476 E 21st Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,794 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1476 E 21st Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $176,949, approximately $129 per square foot. 1476 E 21st Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Golden Mark A
Bought by
Golden Mark A and Golden Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1964
Bought by
Golden Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $39,490 | $5,220 | $34,270 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $39,490 | $5,220 | $34,270 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $39,490 | $5,220 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $19,850 | $2,170 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $19,850 | $2,170 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $19,850 | $2,170 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $436 | $15,930 | $1,790 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $477 | $15,930 | $1,790 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $503 | $15,930 | $1,790 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $571 | $17,370 | $2,350 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $518 | $17,370 | $2,350 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | $520 | $17,370 | $2,350 | $15,020 |
| 2013 | $313 | $19,285 | $2,590 | $16,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map