$204,900

Estimated payment $1,341/month

Total Views 7
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

Completely remodeled two-story, 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a 1-car detached garage! This move-in-ready gem has been beautifully updated throughout with a new roof, insulated windows, fresh exterior paint, new flooring, a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a remodeled full bathroom with a Bluetooth exhaust fan, and an updated half bath. Additional improvements include a new water heater and furnace for added comfort and efficiency. Perfect opportunity for a first-time homebuyer seeking modern updates and worry-free living!

Listing Agent

Brian Farris

Cornerstone Premier Realty LLC License #2012000172 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-061010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,786

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-626-7727
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 194.03
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-061010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2786.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,892 $31,220 $5,320 $25,900
2024 $3,892 $31,220 $5,320 $25,900
2023 $2,487 $31,220 $5,320 $25,900
2022 $784 $11,560 $2,210 $9,350
2021 $780 $11,560 $2,210 $9,350
2020 $664 $11,560 $2,210 $9,350
2019 $366 $9,630 $1,860 $7,770
2018 $557 $9,630 $1,860 $7,770
2017 $922 $9,630 $1,860 $7,770
2016 $1,064 $12,470 $2,210 $10,260
2015 $901 $12,470 $2,210 $10,260
2014 $752 $12,470 $2,210 $10,260
2013 $485 $13,825 $2,450 $11,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $204,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $45,000 Axxis Title Agency
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,200 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226018248

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-061010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.