$139,900

Estimated payment $881/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

In a market currently saturated with overpriced, low-utility listings, this 1,224 sq. ft. property stands as a calculated market correction. Instead of pricing for ''hope'' and waiting on a future reduction, this asset is confidently positioned at $139,900 to deliver true utility, immediate performance, and clear structural value from Day 1. FOR THE HOMEOWNER (The Quality Move): Don't overpay for someone else's unfinished project or a home burdened with hidden, immediate costs. Turnkey Interior: Walk directly into brand new luxury LVP flooring running throughout the main level, plush new carpet upstairs, and a clean, neutral paint palette. Mechanical Priority: Rest easy knowing the high-ticket capital expenses are checked off: a solid 3-year-old roof, a brand NEW water heater, and reliable central air. Layout & Footprint: 1,224 Sq. Ft. of highly functional living space, featuring an entry-level flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom utility or home office, plus a fully fenced yard and off-street parking. Secures a monthly payment estimated to be significantly more affordable than local rent. FOR THE INVESTOR (The Yield Anchor): While other local inventory is priced on speculation, this asset is structured strictly for immediate performance and low maintenance. The Margin: Positioned perfectly to maximize cash-flow yield against local market rental metrics and regional housing program standards. Zero Initial CapEx: With a 3-year-old roof, brand new water heater, new flooring, and updated central air, your maintenance reserves stay completely liquid. You are acquiring a stabilized performer with zero immediate turn costs. SPECIFICATIONS: Mechanicals: 3-Year-Old Roof, New Water Heater, Central Air, Block Foundation. Finishes: New LVP Flooring, New Carpet, Fresh Paint. Exterior: Fully Fenced Yard, Off-Street Parking. When the market gets noisy with overpriced listings, clarity wins. Whether you are seeking an affordable primary residence

Listing Agent

Marshall Foster

RE/MAX Revealty License #2015003100 Listed on: 05/16/2026

RE/MAX Revealty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-060238

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,622

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-485-3100
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 114.3
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-060238
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1622.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,622 $35,390 $5,390 $30,000
2024 $1,622 $35,390 $5,390 $30,000
2023 $1,602 $35,390 $5,390 $30,000
2022 $1,094 $20,590 $2,350 $18,240
2021 $1,346 $20,590 $2,350 $18,240
2020 $1,183 $20,590 $2,350 $18,240
2019 $612 $9,840 $1,960 $7,880
2018 $746 $9,840 $1,960 $7,880
2017 $662 $9,840 $1,960 $7,880
2016 $1,434 $10,580 $2,350 $8,230
2015 $690 $10,580 $2,350 $8,230
2014 $638 $10,580 $2,350 $8,230
2013 $378 $11,725 $2,590 $9,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $139,900 +123.8% $114 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $62,500 -3.8% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2019 07/18/19 For Sale $65,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $62,500 Stewart Title Box
Warranty Deed $28,000 Pm Title Box
Quit Claim Deed $30,200 Attorney
Warranty Deed $67,000 Liberty Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $35,900 Liberty Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $50,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $53,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $22,834 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226017420

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-060238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.